Student Portal Login

User:
Password:
Forgot Password?
Powered by: Edunext Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
×
Sapphire International School
Sapphire International School
×

Our Branches

School in Noida

Sector-70 Noida

School in East Delhi

Crossings Republik, Ghaziabad

School in Noida

Anand Vihar, Delhi

Sapphire Junior

Sector-51 Noida

Sapphire International School
Noida

×
Sapphire International School
Sapphire International School

Our Achievements View All Achievements


Home    /    Our Achievements

Hindi katha Vachan Read more
29 August 2020

EXPRESSIONS MATTER , A virtual event organised by Manav Rachna International School , Faridabad on 29th August.

Dhruv Lohia (III-B) secured 2nd Position

...

Hindi kavita Vachan Read more
29 August 2020

EXPRESSIONS MATTER , A virtual event organised by Manav Rachna International School , Faridabad on 29th August.

Falak Sood (VI-C) secured 2nd Position

...

Elocution ( CONCURRENCE 2020) Read more
22 August 2020

A virtual event organised by Jaypee Public School, Greater Noida along with State UP Chess & Yoga Association on 22nd August 2020.

Kritisha Aggarwal (XI-C) secured 1st Position.

...

Role Play Read more
7 August 2020

JPS FEST 2020 , A Virtual event organised by Jaypee Public School , Noida on 6th & 7th August.

Siddhi Gupta (II – C) secured 3rd Position.

...

Kahoot-o-mania Quiz Competition Read more
7 August 2020

JPS FEST 2020 , A Virtual event organised by Jaypee Public School , Noida on 6th & 7th August

Falak Sood (VI –C) secrued 2nd Position

...

Grow Green Eco Friendly Advertisement Read more
6 August 2020

JPS FEST 2020 , A Virtual event organised by Jaypee Public School , Noida on 6th & 7th August.

Arna Agarwal (IV - A) secured 1st Position.

...

‘Influence 2019-2020’ Read more
14 October 2019

Organised by Grads International School , Greater Noida.

Aryan Sethi (IV) secured 1st Position in Speech Recital.

Isha Singh (IX) secured 2nd position in Extempore Speaking.

...

INTER-SCHOOL TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIP Read more
5 October 2019

Organised by G.B Taekwondo Association held on 5th October’19.

Our students participated in the competition and won medals and made us pride.

Gold - 12, Silver Medal - 6, Bronze Medal - 9

 

...

5th Open Inter-School Roller Skating Championship’2019 Read more
10 August 2019

“Success comes from being focussed on the task as well as its flawless execution in the work.”

Children of Sapphire International School participated in 5th Open inter-school Roller Skating Championship organised by Lionz Sports Club.Our students brought laurels for the school in the form of 3 silver medals & 5 bronze medals.

Well done children and always keep the hard work !

...

MUN’19- All India People Party Meet (AIIPM). Read more
9 August 2019

Words have incredible power and they are even more powerful when it comes from heart and glimpse of it is inevitable in actions as well.

Our students participated in an interactive session at MUN’2019 organised by DPS , Gautam  Budh Nagar on 9th & 10th August’19. Our team of delegates represented All India People Party Meet (AIIPM).

Alena Bhatnagar(XI) won Honourable mention award as Ghulam Nabi Azad of AIIPM.

...

WEST ZONE TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIP Read more
27 July 2019

Organised by Ryan International School, Greater Noida on 27th July’19.

Our Students made us pride and won medals 

Gold Medal - 4, Silver Medal - 9, Bronze Medal - 15

...

Inter-School Aquatic Championship Read more
1 August 2019

"Self-belief & hard work will always earn you success."

Madhav Mehta of class VI-C has secured 3rd position in Inter-School Aquatic Championship organized by G.D.Goenka Public School, Greater Noida on 1st August'2019 . Our Two students secured positions in the championship.

...

Gangashree Upaadhee, An Annual Event Read more
16 June 2019

Organised by Saraswati Swimming Association in Varanasi on 16th June’19

It is such feat extraordinaire that Sapphirians are making National Records.

Artham Sharma (V-A ) - Youngest player till date for swimming continuously for 10kms alongside Ganga Ghat.

...

VIVACITY , An Inter School Competition Read more
19 May 2019

Organised by Delhi Public School, Ghaziabad on 10th May’19.

Literary event : Story weaving with punch line given

Our students has secured 1st position

...

VIVACITY , An Inter School Competition Read more
10 May 2019

organised by Delhi Public School, Ghaziabad on 10th May’19.  Cultural Event : Dance

Our Students secured 1st position in Sufi Dance.

...

District Table Tennis Tournament Read more
10 May 2019

Held at Noida Stadium from 10th – 12th May’19.

Lakshay Pratap (IV) won Gold medal (U-10), Pragyan Atri (VI) won Silver medal (U-12), Aryan Sethi (IV) won Bronze medal (U-12)

...

Aquatic Meet Inter School Championship Read more
6 May 2019

Organised by Apeejay School, Sheikh Sarai on 6th May’19.

Madhav Mehta (VI-C) won Silver medal in 25mtrs breast stroke & Bronze medal in 25mtrs free style & Bronze medal in 50mtrs free style.

 

...

UTTAR PRADESH STATE SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP Read more
18 May 2019

An organised by U.P State Swimming Association held at Bareilly on 18th May’19. 

Artham Sharma brings us great pride and joy as he secures top honors in the Uttar Pradesh State Swimming Championship .

He won a Bronze Medal in 4 x 50 meters Freestyle Category. It is such feat extraordinaire that Sapphirians are making a habit of and setting the bar higher for all to play catch up.

 

...

OPEN DELHI STATE TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIP Read more
18 April 2019

We are glad to share this proud moment with all of you.

Our Sapphirians participated in OPEN DELHI STATE TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIP , and won multiple laurels and made us proud.

Medal tally is as follows:

Gold Medal - 2Silver Medal - 3 , Bronze Medal - 11

 

 

...

KHOJ - Interschool Competition Read more
7 November 2019

Congratulations to the winners !!!

Arindam of XI grade, bagged 1st position in Instrumental music (9-12 category)

Priyanshi, Anushka and Ashna of IX and X, bagged 3rd position in Group Dance (9-12 category)

...

KHOJ- Interschool Competition (6-8 category) Read more
7 November 2019

Congratulations to the winners !!!

Aryan of VIII grade, bagged 1st position in Instrumental music

Neha Rana, Rhea Sudhir and Kanan of VI and VII grade, bagged 2nd position in Group Dance 

...

KHOJ- Interschool Competition Read more
7 November 2019

Congratulations to the winners !!!

Arjun Gupta of Nursery bagged 2nd position in Colour Competition

Yashika of II grade, bagged 3rd position in Tae-kwon-do Competition

...

CBSE- North Zonal- Tae-kwon-do Achievers Read more
15 October 2019

Congratulations to the winners !!!

One Silver Medal in our bucket by Honey Choudhary. Honey Choudhary has also been selected for NATIONALS.

Glad to share the achievement of our school student Yashasvi Yadav who won the Bronze medal.

Another laurel to the school by Ishika Srivastava won the bronze medal.

...

3rd Open Inter school Tae-kwon-do Championship Read more
5 October 2019

We are glad to share this proud moment with all of you. More than ten schools participated and our Sapphire International School got an overall 1st position and a trophy. We had four best individual fighter trophies won by Ms. Noor Bali, Master Vedant Shroff, Master Shloke Shraff and Master Vihaan Rustogi.

Medal Tally is as follows:
1. 12 Gold Medals
2. 06 Silver Medals
3. 09 Bronze Medals

...

Story Weaving Competition at DPS Ghaziabad Read more
10 May 2019

Our amazing Sapphirians show their Creative Writing skills, and made us proud.

Two students won 1st position in Story Weaving Competition at DPS Ghaziabad 

...